Homecoming & Family Weekend 2014 Who’s Coming

Who are you expecting to see? Are their names not on this list? Show your Simpson spirit and encourage others to attend.  Call your friends, e-mail, Facebook and tweet!  Encourage them to register online so their names can be added to this list.  If you have any questions, please contact the alumni office at 515-961-1544 or alumni.office@simpson.edu.

Kathy Abild ’77 Mac MacKenzie ’70
Odeh Said Ali ’64 Chris MacKenzie
Maggie Anderson ’09 Andee Madson
Ruth Ferris Armstrong ’77 Kensi Malaney
Jacki Harrison Askelson ’97 Shawn Malaney
Brooke Avila ’01 Ivan Martin ’87
Jane Hasstedt Awtry ’78 Jane Foley Martin ’68
Jon Bailey ’06 Sam Martin ’68
Sarah Sienknecht Baker ’00 Tammy Vogl Martin ’89
Dick Barker ’43 Jack McBride ’58
Kathryn Barnhill Deanna Lamb McDonald ’64
Mark Barnhill Bonnie Buttery McKinney ’68
Rebecca Bean ’12 Tim McMillan ’97
Bob Beaver ’67 James McQueen
Margo Keil Beaver ’63 Christal Mickle
Kathy Nahkunst Bell ’81 Leo Mickle
Kris Waltrip Benge ’85 Sadie Mickle
Emma Jane Bentzinger Travis Mickle ’95
Rebecca Bentzinger ’77 Barbara Soloth Miller ’64
Joan Betsworth Melissa Miller
Roger Betsworth Pam Routh Mithelman ’67
Karen Downing Bishop Barb Moody
Corey Bix ’02 Joe Moody
Keri Bodensteiner ’95 Kathryn Fisher Moore ’50
Larry Borchert Leroy Moore ’49
Pat Jennings Borchert ’63 Sara Moore
Nate Boulton ’02 Barb Moul ’70
Dale Bouyear Brittany Mueller ’09
Joyce Bouyear Jeanie Mullen ’13
Ben Brackney ’69 Robby Napoli ’10
Kathy Goodwin Brackney ’71 Lindsay Nash ’13
Carolyn Bradley Evelyn Nauman
Mark Bradley Jessica Nauman ’03
Tyler Bradley Jim Nauman
Mark Brainard ’85 Lori Nauman
Chuck Brice ’69 Shane Nauman
Linda Kildal Brice ’69 Stacia Nielson
Jackie Brittingham Beth Niemuth
Chuck Brodersen ’57 Brian Niemuth
Anna Brown Charity Lenhart Noe ’95
Dave Brown ’62 Jennifer Ross Nostrala ’85
Gina Brown Cheri Keating Nugent ’67
Joshua Brown ’05 Jay Nugent ’64
Nickie Crouse Brown ’63 Bob Nutgrass
William Brown Addi O’Conner ’14
Patty Brunk Lindsey Oetken ’12
Adam Brustkern Victoria Jade Osborne ’13
Keith Bryan ’09 Betty Shandley Osher ’76
Dawn Arbury Budner ’64 Elizabeth Shandley Osher ’76
Colton Calvert ’12 Barb Overton
Kaity Calvert Sean Owen
Daniel Cambridge John Pauley
Edward Cambridge Laura Petersen
Lisa Cambridge Ron Peterson
Ruth Cambridge Kathi Piffer Pfeifer ’69
Tom Cambridge ’57 Jenn Pfeifer-Malaney ’97
Charity Halupnick Campbell ’96 Steve Pfeifer ’69
Don Campbell ’94 Jacob Plant ’15
Dan Carver ’06 Addison Powell
Irene Middleswart Case ’68 Ellerson Powell
Deb Chiodo Emmerson Powell
Sam Chiodo ’79 Kimberly Griffin Powell ’98
James Chounramany ’12 KC Powell ’00
Henry Christowski Hillary VanHorn Prall ’94
Dave Cleveland Marcus Prather ’12
Chris Sieff Clogg ’71 Carl Pullen ’65
Rich Clogg ’71 Norma McBride Pullen ’66
Peter Coccia Anne McCloskey Raftis ’76
Katelyn Combs ’11 Chris Redenius ’95
Andrew Conyers ’09 Antonio Reyes, Jr. ’13
Carissa Coopman ’12 Collin Rice ’07
Kenny Harrington Larry Richards ’60
Denise Dixon Core ’80 Mary Anderson Richards ’62
Debbie Cox ’76 Travis Richter ’97
Ben Coy ’12 Ryan Rippentrop ’97
Ric Coy ’88 Mark Roberts ’89
Carol Kirk Crandall ’67 John Rogers ’64
Michelle Turner Cross ’90 Katie Lear Routh ’73
Brad Davison ’13 Carl Rowles ’09
Kayla Ferguson Davison ’13 Dixie Allen Ruble ’63
Charles De Vore ’63 Gary Ruble ’63
Karen Klouda De Vore ’65 Donna Rusk
Melissa Deer ’10 Hal Rusk
Alissa Deutsch ’14 Eleena Sadler
Mandi Deutsch ’14 Michael Sadler ’89
Ellen Dircks ’79 John Sander
Lindsey Ditzler Jean McKinnie Sanders ’66
Dawn Shearer Dixon ’51 Alex Schelling ’12
Ardene Kildal Downing ’62 Angie Schmidt
Bob Downing ’63 Erick Schneider
Charlotte Draman Jamie Schmidt
Shelly Peck Dugan ’85 Norah Schmidt
Melissa Cassell Dunagan ’70 Rich Schneider
Logan Edel ’09 R.W. Schmidt
Michelle Johnston Enderson ’89 Suzy Schnell ’09
Braden Everding ’12 Jarrod Schott ’12
Don Fenster Andrea Seehusen Shultice ’09
Wendy Tutt Fenster ’61 Maggie Schuttler ’10
Brianne Trease Fitzgerald ’02 Bill Schweiker ’76
Brad Flanagan Heather Scott ’10
Fred Flesher ’55 Sarah Sexton
Marilyn Flesher Carol Shearer Shaw ’56
Nate Foley ’04 Shari Underwood Shaw ’89
Marian Mann Frederick ’62 Blake Shultice ’11
Peter Frederick Abbey Sinclair ’04
Erin Freeberg Ginger Sirianni
Mary Datisman Frisbie ’64 John Sirianni
Morris Frisbie ’65 Grace Sivadge
Annie Fullas ’14 Russ Sivadge ’70
James Gale ’12 Sarah Sivadge
Katie Gaughan ’14 Brad Skaar
Nicole Gearhart ’14 Julie Skaar
Bryan Geelan ’08 Laurie Perschau Skjerseth ’77
Margaret Golden-George ’74 Alexa Smith ’13
Phil George Eleanor Smith
Jim Glogowski Gene Smith
Kate Glogowski Lyle Smith ’48
Debbie Goodhue-Nolte ’90 Lana Smith
Kevin Gowdy Paul Smith
Laurie Dowd Gowdy ’89 Sue Sorden ’70
Connie Wagner Gray ’64 Joe Sorenson ’12
Donald Gray ’65 Molly Swanson Sorenson ’12
Janet Griffin Linette Spree
Lindsey Griffin Loren Spree
Nick Griffin ’00 Laura Daniels Stansberry ’99
Ron Griffin Dick Starr
Gayette Grimm ’95 Donna Starr
Pam Gross Erika Staska ’14
Bette Haddox ’79 Taylor Stockdale ’13
Bruce Haddox Rosanne Vail Storjohann ’64
Richard Hadley ’84 Max Stover ’62
Laurie Pape Hadley ’86 Virginia Josey Stover ’61
Vivian Hadley Renee Allen Strub ’81
Holly Ohlson Hagg ’78 Dillon Thiner ’14
Clay Hamaker ’15 Andrea Loeffler Timm ’94
Claire Hanson Chad Timm ’95
Shateau Hartney ’10 Dawn Todd
Becky Heifner Hastie ’91 Marcus Todd
John Hatfield ’98 Ashley Traver ’12
Gary Haynes ’90 Mary True
Kamie Downing Haynes ’92 Deb Uhlenhopp
Kelly Hein ’13 Merle Uhlenhopp
Herbert Heinicke Adam Urness ’12
Janet Heinicke Aimee VanRoekel
Calvin Held ’89 Joel VanRoekel
Toni Held Alex Vaughan
Christie Christenson Heller ’91 Nancy Lehner Vaughan ’89
Joe Heller ’91 Nicole Waller ’12
Paul Hengesteg ’99 Randa Wall ’14
Mark Hill ’77 Phyllis Warkentin
Mary Houangsavanh ’13 Ron Warnet
Jolene Laning Huen ’89 Keri Waterhouse-Anderson ’12
John Iles ’69 Maxine Smith Weinman ’49
Melissa Jensen ’12 Bryson Wetjen
Sally Job ’77 Casey Spree Wetjen ’02
Kathy Reece Johnson ’85 Eli Wetjen
Randy Johnson Kyle Wetjen
Tiffany Kinnison Johnson ’96 Denny Whalen ’75
Peter Kaspari ’11 Jane Whalen ’90
Ann Awtry Kem ’75 Maya Whalen
Chuck Kerr ’53 Nicci Nelson Whalen ’98
Roberta Starry Kerr ’50 Walker Whalen
Davianne Kirk Will Whalen
Meagen Kirts ’13 Dave Whems
Rachel Spree Klooster ’04 Dr. Ronald L. White ’68
Becky Koenen Anna Williams
Darrell Koenen Jim Williams ’64
Werner Kolln Kim Willis
Arlette Maro Kuehl ’65 Rich Willis ’74
Jennifer Kultala Larry Willits ’60
Ev Laning ’53 Peggy Anderson Willits ’63
Robert Larsen ’56 Jed Willoughby ’75
Robin Dircks Lathrum ’76 Sandy Watkins Willoughby ’76
Brenda Allen Launspach ’67 Angela Wilson
Bob Lester ’64 Blair Reichert Wilson ’78
Marianne Dunham Lester ’64 Todd Wilson
Shirley Lester Teresa Woodford ’98
Rick Liebech Bill Wright ’92
Mary Fry Liebich ’64 Bill Wright, Sr.
Gaby Liedman ’12 Jackson Wright
Joyce Lillis Kennedi Wright
Terry Lillis ’77 Maribeth Brady Wright ’87
Al Lone JJ Wulfekuhle ’09
Mary Sue Lone Amanda Zimmerman ’14
Cathy Long Jay Zimmerman
Lowell Long Lisa Zimmerman
Mary Long Pam Leahigh Zimmerman ’75
Russ Long ’49 April Zobel ’05
Derek Lyons ’07
Member of 50-Year Class of 1964 updated 10.16.14 4:30 p.m.