Homecoming & Family Weekend 2014 Who’s Coming

Who are you expecting to see? Are their names not on this list? Show your Simpson spirit and encourage others to attend.  Call your friends, e-mail, Facebook and tweet!  Encourage them to register online so their names can be added to this list.  If you have any questions, please contact the alumni office at 515-961-1544 or alumni.office@simpson.edu.


Rebecca Beam ’12
Emma Jane Bentzinger
Rebecca Bentzinger ’77
Joan Betsworth
Roger Betsworth
Rita Birkenholtz
Corey Bix ’02
Keri Bodensteiner ’95
Carolyn Bradley
Mark Bradley
Tyler Bradley
Chuck Brice ’69
Linda Kildal Brice ’69
Anna Brown
David Brown ’62
Gina Brown
Joshua Brown ’05
Nickie Crouse Brown ’63
William Brown
Dawn Arbury Budner ’64
Colton Calvert ’12
Kaity Calvert
Daniel Cambridge
Edward Cambridge
Lisa Cambridge
Ruth Cambridge
Tom Cambridge ’57
Charity Halupnick Campbell ’96
James Chounramany ’12
Peter Coccia
Katelyn Combs ’11
Carissa Coopman ’12
Ben Coy ’12
Ric Coy ’88
Melissa Deer ’10
Ardene Kildal Downing ’62
Bob Downing ’63
Alissa Deutsch ’14
Mandi Deutsch ’14
Michelle Johnston Enderson ’89
Andy English ’05
Erin English
Hudson English
Marian Mann Frederick ’62
Peter Frederick
Erin Freeberg
James Gale ’12
Nicole Gearhart ’14
Margaret Golden-George ’74
Phil George
Chris Goodale ’86
Connie Wagner Gray ’64
Donald Gray ’65
Gayette Grimm ’95
Richard Hadley ’84
Bette Haddox ’79
Bruce Haddox
Kenny Harrington
John Hatfield ’98
Kelly Hein ’13
Herbert Heinicke
Janet Heinicke
Calvin Held ’89
Toni Held
Mary Houangsavanh ’13
Jolene Laning Huen ’89
John Iles ’69
Chuck Kerr ’53
Roberta Starry Kerr ’50
Meagen Kirts ’13
Bob Lane ’81
Ev Laning ’53
Starr Leitch ’43
Therese Leitch
Gaby Liedman ’12
Mac MacKenzie ’70
Jane Foley Martin ’68
Sam Martin ’68
Deanna Lamb McDonald ’64
Travis Mickle ’95
Barbara Soloth Miller ’64
Melissa Miller ’12
Barb Moody
Joe Moody
Kathryn Fisher Moore ’50
Leroy Moore ’49
Sara Moore
Jeanie Mullen ’13
Lindsay Nash ’13
Jessica Nauman ’03
Robby Napoli ’10
Cheri Keating Nugent ’67
Jay Nugent ’64
Victoria Jade Osborne ’13
Betty Shandley Osher ’76
Sean Owen
John Pauley
Kathi Piffer Pfeifer ’69
Steve Pfeifer ’69
Kimberly Griffin Powell ’98
Marcus Prather ’12
Carl Pullen ’65
Norma McBride Pullen ’66
Chris Redenius ’95
Antonio Reyes, Jr. ’13
Travis Richter ’97
Collin Rice ’07
Larry Richards ’60
Mary Anderson Richards ’62
Ryan Rippentrop ’97
John Rogers ’64
Carl Rowles ’09
Dixie Allen Ruble ’63
Gary Ruble ’63
Eleena Sadler
Michael Sadler ’89
Dawn Ashbaugh Sams ’95
Jean McKinnie Sanders ’66
Alex Schelling ’12
Jarrod Schott ’12
Maggie Schuttler ’10
Bill Schweiker ’76
Jillian Sievel
Jay Simmons
Jennè Simmons
Eleanor Smith
Gene Smith
Taylor Stockdale ’13
Brenna Abel Stoffa ’09
Dillon Thiner ’14
Sara Thompson
Dawn Todd
Marcus Todd
Ashley Traver ’12
Mary True
Alex Vaughan
Katie Vaughan ’14
Nancy Lehner Vaughan ’89
Nicole Waller ’12
Phyllis Warkentin
Maxine Smith Weinman ’49
Casey Spree Wetjen ’02
Denny Whalen ’75
Jane Whalen ’90
Nicci Nelson Whalen ’98
Rich Willis ’74
John Wilson
Bill Wright ’92
JJ Wulfekuhle ’09
*50 Year Reunion Class