Festival 2007: The American Regional Theatre

April 13,14 at 7:30

Theatre-Festival2007(1)April 15 at 1 pm

Barnum Studio Theatre

 

Design and Production Staff:

  • Directors – Travis Cherniss, Sarah Harriman, Zach Leiser
  • Production┬áStage Manager – Lindsey Johnson
  • Sound Designer – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Lighting Designer – Justin Wells
  • Costume/Makeup Designer – Laura Lundberg
  • Set Designer – Jenna Lory
  • Props Master/Designer – Kellie Green

Betty’s Garage Cast List:

  • Director – Travis Cherniss
  • Stage Manager – Danille Brown
  • Crystal – Kelly Jo Freiburger
  • Betty – Chelsea Donison
  • George – Andrew Wingen
  • Alma – Joanna Koszyk
  • Sol – Shelley Hagerty
  • Mickey – Katie Sawer

Kuwait Cast List:

  • Director – Zach Leiser
  • Stage Manager – Kayla Dvorak
  • Kelsey – Jacob Kaufman
  • Rachel – Angela Vogel
  • Miles – Kyle Bochart

Trash Anthem Cast List:

  • Director – Sarah Harriman
  • Stage Manager – Clint Hutchcroft
  • Woman – Mackenzie Webb
  • Boots – Andrew Riebhoff

Theatre-Festival2007(2)Acorn Cast List:

  • Director – Zach Leiser
  • Stage Manager – Kayla Dvorak
  • Bags – Kyle Bochart
  • Catherine – Angela Vogel

The Love Talker Cast List:

  • Director – Sarah Harriman
  • Stage Manager – Clint Hutchcroft
  • Bun – Mackenzie Webb
  • Gowdie – Melissa Markus
  • The Red Head – Anne Christians
  • The Love Talker – Andrew Riebhoff

Production Staff:

  • Sound Board Operator – Melissa Markus, Chelsea Donison
  • Master Electrician – Justin Wells
  • Light Board Operator – Anne Christians
  • Stage/Props Crew – Laura Hersom, Stage Managers, Cast Members
  • Wardrobe Master – Danille Brown
  • Wardrobe Crew – Cast Members, Stage Managers
  • Box Office Manager – Jon Feld
  • House Manager – Candace Zak
  • Poster and Program Design – Sheri Michaels
  • Publicity Photo – Emily Roush
  • Front of House Crew – Kellie Green, Kelsey Hedrick, Kathryn Lisk, Jenna Lory, Steven Lovitt, Laura Lundberg, Justin Wells

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Kelly Jo Freiburger, Thea Hamel, Sarah Harriman, Candace Zak, Discovering Theatre Students
  • Lighting Crew – Anne Christians, Chelsea Donison, Zach Leiser, Andrew Riebhoff
  • Sound Crew – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Theatre Department Office – Shelley Hagerty
  • Audience Services – Angela Vogel
  • Set Construction – Kyle Bochart, Danille Brown, Kellie Green, Clint Hutchcroft, Dan Jacobsen, Jacob Kaufman, Jenna Lory, Melissa Markus, Jenna May, Chadwick Warfield, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Staff:

  • Assistant Technical Director, Shop Supervisor, Designer – Nick Johnson
  • Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer – Steve McLean
  • Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts: Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director – Jennifer Ross Nostrala
  • Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer – Tiffany N. Rudd
  • Faculty Services – Kathy Teigland
  • Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice Interpretation, Discovering Theatre; Director – Ann Woldt
  • Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director – Thomas Woldt