Hamlet

November 18-19 at 7:30 pm

Theatre-Hamlet1November 20 at 1 pm

November 21 in conjunction with the 9th annual High School Theatre Festival

Pote Theatre

2005

Design and Production Staff:

  • Director-Jennifer Nostrala
  • Fight Director-Brian LeTraunik
  • Scenic Designer -Steve McLean
  • Assistant Set Designer-Justin Wells
  • Lighting Designer – Erica Spille
  • Costume Designer – Jessica Minnihan
  • Assistant Costume Designer-Bethany Hanson
  • Hair and Makeup Designer – Rebecca Jackson
  • Props Designer/Props Master – Laura Hersom
  • Stage Manager – Sarah Harriman
  • Assistant Stage Manager – Katie Sawer
  • Assistant Stage Manager-Melissa Hoye
  • Dramaturgs-CoryAnne Harrigan and Laura Lundberg

Cast List:

  • Hamlet-Jonathan Feld
  • Ophelia-Kayla Dvorak
  • Gertrude-Jenna Bruning
  • Claudius/Ghost-Justin Davis
  • Polonius/Osric-Angela Vogel
  • Laertes/Rosencrantz-Zach Leiser
  • Horatio-Chris Petrick
  • Marcellus/Guildenstern/Doctor of Divinity-Chelsea Donison

Theatre-Hamlet2Production Staff:

  • Associate Sound Artist – Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Sound Board Operator – Lindsey Johnson
  • Master Electrician – Erica Spiller (UGA)
  • Show Electrician-Victor May
  • Follow Spot Operator-Anne Christians
  • Light Board Operator – Sara Westfall
  • Prop/Deck Crew Head – Emily Piette
  • Prop/Deck Crew – Tim Delaney, Sabra Dunbar, Chris Ellis, Jenna Lory, Mellisa Markus, David Steward, Andrew Wingen
  • Wardrobe Master – Mary Beth Hanna
  • Wardrobe Crew – Allison Boardman, Kesey Brooks, Sara Stoddard
  • Hair/Makeup Crew – Amanda Condra, Kesey Hedrick, Jacob Kaufman
  • Fight Captain-Zach Leiser
  • Box Office Manager – Hailey Johnson
  • Box Office Staff – Natan Arentsen, Scott Muxfeltdt
  • House Manager – Melissa Stone
  • Head Usher – Travis Cherniss
  • Ushers – Michael Byerley, Andrew Lesieur, Discovering Theater Students
  • Poster and Program Design – Sheri Michaels
  • Publicity Photo – Michael Adams

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Bethany Hanson, Lindsey Johnson, Sara Stoddard, Megan Wild Sweeney, Discovering Theatre Students
  • Lighting Crew – Erica Spiller (UGA), Anne Christians, Zach Leiser, Victor May
  • Sound Crew – Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Theatre Department Office – Melissa Hoye
  • Audience Services – Angela Vogel (UGA)
  • Set Construction – Allison Boardman, Kelsey Brooks, Travis Cherniss, Amanda Condra, Timothy Delaney, Chelsea Donison, Mary Beth Hanna, Laura Hersom, Jacob Kaufman, Andrew Lesieur, Jenna Lory, Melissa Markus, Katie Sawer, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Faculty/Staff:

  • Cheryl Eaton – Faculty Services
  • Steven J. McLean – Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer
  • Jessica Minnihan – Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer
  • Kit Reyne – Assistant Technical Director; Shop Supervisor; Designer
  • Jennifer Ross Nostrala – Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director
  • Ann Woldt – Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice, Interpretation, Discovering Theatre
  • Thomas Woldt – Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director