Into The Woods

March 3-4 at 7:30 pm

Theatre-Intothewoods1March 4-5 at 1:00 pm

Dinner Theatre March 4 at 6:30 pm sponsored by Alpha Psi Omega

Pote Theatre

2006

Design and Production Staff:

  • Director-Thomas Woldt
  • Music Director-Raelene Best
  • Scenic Designer – Steve McLean
  • Lighting Designer – Kit Reyne
  • Costume Designer – Sarah Harriman
  • Hair and Makeup Designer – Jessica Minnihan
  • Props Designer/Props Master – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Stage Manager – Angela Vogel
  • Assistant Stage Manager – Jenna Lory
  • Accompanist-Karrie Tate

Cast List:

  • Narrator/Mysterious Man-Robert Nalean
  • Cinderella-Julie Soukup
  • Jack-Jacob Kaufman
  • Jack’s Mother-Rebecca Jackson
  • Baker-Jonathan Feld
  • Baker’s Wife-Lindsey Johnson
  • Cinderella’s Stepmother-Shelley Hagerty
  • Florinda-Mackenzie Webb
  • Lucinda-Paige Webb
  • Little Red Riding Hood-Kayla Dvorak
  • Witch-Amanda White*
  • Cinderella’s Mother/Sleeping Beauty-Kelsey Volkens
  • Wolf/Cinderella’s Prince-Victor May
  • Granny-Erica Spiller
  • Rapunzel-Melissa Markus
  • Rapunzel’s Prince-Ryan Steinbach
  • Steward-Justin Wells
  • Giant-Ann Woldt
  • Snow White-Jenna Lory

*Amanda White appears throught he courtesy of Actors’ Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States

Theatre-Intothewoods2Orchestra:

  • Percussion-Ryan Stier
  • Keyboards-Karrie Tate, Kelly Zegers
  • Trumpet-Carla Riherd
  • French Horns-Gabe Kuttler, Christiana Bradshaw
  • Clarinet-Emily Bisbee
  • Flute-Megan Mash

Production Staff:

  • Sound Engineer:  Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Sound Board Operator – David Steward
  • Master Electrician – Erica Spiller (UGA)
  • Show Electrician-Anne Christians
  • Follow Spot Opperators-Zach Leiser, Martin Zivadinovic
  • Light Board Operator – Laura Hersom
  • Prop/Deck Crew Head – Emily Piette
  • Prop/Deck Crew – Timothy Delaney, Andrew Wingen
  • Wardrobe Master – Meghann Wild Sweeney
  • Wardrobe Crew – Chelsea Donison, Sara Stoddard, Sara Westfall
  • Hair/Makeup Crew – Jenna Bruning, Laura Lundberg
  • Box Office Manager – Katie Sawer
  • Box Office Staff – Travis Cherniss
  • House Manager – Bethany Hanson
  • Head Usher – Michael Byerley
  • Ushers – Discovering Theatre Students
  • Poster and Program Design – Sheri Michaels
  • Publicity Photo – Michael Adams

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Chelsea Donison, Bethany Hanson, Sarah Harriman, Lindsey Johnson, Sara Stoddard, Megan Wild Sweeney, Discovering Theatre Students
  • Lighting Crew – Erica Spiller (UGA), Anne Christians, Zach Leiser, Victor May
  • Sound Crew – Julie Soukup (UGA), David Steward
  • Theatre Department Office – Melissa Hoye
  • Audience Services – Angela Vogel (UGA)
  • Set Construction – Travis Cherniss, Amanda Condra, Timothy Delaney, Chelsea Donison, Mary Beth Hanna, Laura Hersom, Jacob Kaufman, Andrew Lesieur, Jenna Lory, Melissa Markus, Katie Sawer, Max Schlatter, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Faculty/Staff:

  • Cheryl Eaton – Faculty Services
  • Steven J. McLean – Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer
  • Jessica Minnihan – Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer
  • Kit Reyne – Assistant Technical Director; Shop Supervisor; Designer
  • Jennifer Ross Nostrala – Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director
  • Ann Woldt – Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice, Interpretation, Discovering Theatre
  • Thomas Woldt – Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director