Pride and Prejudice

by Jane Austen (adapted by Jon Jory)

Theatre-Pride & Prejudice1Directed by Ann Woldt

November 16, 17 at 7:30 pm

November 18 at 1:00 pm

Pote Theatre

2007

Design and Production Staff:

  • Director – Ann Woldt
  • Stage Manager – Danille Brown
  • Scenic Designer – Steve McLean
  • Hair and Makeup Designer – Angela Vogel
  • Costume Designer – Tiffany N. Rudd
  • Assistant Stage Manager – Kelsey Swanson
  • Props Designer – Katie Sawer
  • Lighting Designer – Rick Goetz
  • Sound Designer – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Choreographer – Tiffany N. Rudd

Theatre-Pride & Prejudice2Cast List:

  • Mr. Bennet – Jonathan Feld
  • Mrs. Bennet – Kellie Green
  • Elizabeth Bennett – Shelley Hagerty
  • Jane Bennet – Emily Ledger
  • Mary Bennet – Candace Zak
  • Kitty Bennet – Erin Tracy
  • Lydia Bennet/Georgiana – Kayla Dvorak
  • Charlotte Lucas/Ball guest – Kelsey Keiran
  • Mr. Darcy – Kyle Bochart
  • Mr. Bingley/Co. Fitzwilliam/Servant – Zak Bartels
  • Sir Wm. Lucas/Mr. Collins/Mr. Gardiner – Justin Wells
  • Miss Bingley/Mrs. Gardiner – Stacey Hale
  • George Wickham/Ball guest – Brandon Hebert
  • Lady Catherine De Bourgh/Housekeeper/Ball guest – Jennie Flinspach

Production Staff:

  • Sound Board Operator – Tiffany Flory
  • Light Board Operator – Melissa Markus
  • Props/Deck Crew – Jennifer Bessman, Kim Gisch, Lydia Johnson
  • Wardrobe Master – Katie Rooney
  • Wardrobe/Makeup Crew – Cheyenne DeMoss, Rachel Gull
  • Box Office Manager – Jacob Kaufman
  • House Manager – Mackenzie Webb
  • Program Design – Sheri Michaels
  • Poster Design – Nicole Anderson
  • Front of House Crew – Ingrid Firmin, Rusty Garrison, Micah Simpson

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Danille Brown (UGA), Cheyenne DeMoss, Katie Rooney, Candace Zak, Discovering Theatre Students
  • Lighting Crew – Zak Bartels, Tiffany Flory, Melissa Markus (UGA), Kelsey Swanson
  • Sound Crew – Kelsey Hedrick (UGA)
  • Theatre Department Office – Jacob Kaufman
  • Audience Services – Angela Vogel (UGA)
  • Set Construction – Quinn Albrecht, Jennifer Bessman, Kyle Bochart, Jennie Flinspach, Rusty Garrison, Kellie Green, Dan Jacobsen, Lydia Johnson, Kelsey Keiran, Chris Richert, Jessica Shively, Micah Simpson, Erin Tracy, Justin Wells, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Staff:

  • Assistant Technical Director, Shop Supervisor, Designer – Rick Goetz
  • Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer – Steve McLean
  • Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director – Jennifer Ross Nostrala
  • Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer, Instructor in Dance – Tiffany N. Rudd
  • Faculty Services – Kathy Teigland
  • Assistant Professor; Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice Interpretation, Discovering Theatre; Director – Ann Woldt
  • Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director – Tom Woldt