The British Invasion: Festival 2006

April 7-8 at 7:30 pm

Theatre-Festival 2006 (1)April 9 at 1 pm

Barnum Studio Theatre

2006

Design and Production Staff:

  • Directors – Jenna Bruning*, Victor May*, Erica Spiller*
  • Production Stage Manager – Rebecca Jackson*
  • Scenic  Designer – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Lighting Designer – Victor May and Erica Spiller
  • Assistant Lighting Designer – Anne Christians
  • Costume Designer – Lindsey Johnson
  • Associate Sound Designer-Julie Soukup

Three More Sleepless Nights

by Caryl Churchill

Directed By: Jenna Bruning

Stage Manager: Laura Hersom

Cast List:

  • Margaret – Sarah Harriman
  • Frank – Jonathan Feld
  • Pete – Andrew Wingen
  • Dawn – Kayla Dvorak

Theatre-Festival2006 (2)The Boundary

by Tom Stoppard and Clive Exton

Directed By: Victor May

Stage Manager: Mackenzie Webb

Cast List:

  • Johnson – Grant Hobin
  • Bunyans – Zach Leiser
  • Brenda – Alison Jepsen
  • Cricket Player – Justin Wells

A Separate Peace

by Tom Stoppard

Directed By: Erica Spiller

Stage Manager: Jenna Lory

Cast List:

  • John Brown – Jacob Kaufman
  • Nurse Maggie Coates – Laura Lundberg
  • Doctor – Angela Vogel
  • Matron – Chelsea Donison
  • Front Desk Nurse/Nurse Jones – Sara Stoddard

Production Staff:

  • Sound Engineer – Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Sound Board Operator – Timothy Delaney
  • Master Electrician – Erica Spiller (UGA)
  • Light Board Operator – Anne Christians
  • Stage Crew-David Steward, Justin Wells
  • Wardrobe/Makeup Crew Head- Bethany Hanson
  • Wardrobe/Makeup Crew – Katie Sawer
  • Box Office Manager – Melissa Markus
  • Box Office Staff – Travis Cherniss
  • House Manager – Emily Piette
  • Ushers – Discovering Theatre Students
  • Poster and Program Design – Sheri Michaels
  • Publicity Photo – Emily A. Roush

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Bethany Hanson, Sarah Harriman, Lindsey Johnson, Sara Stoddard, Megan Wild Sweeney
  • Lighting Crew – Erica Spiller (UGA), Anne Christians, Zach Leiser, Victor May
  • Sound Crew – Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Theatre Department Office – Melissa Hoye
  • Audience Services – Angela Vogel (UGA)
  • Set Construction – Travis Cherniss, Amanda Condra, Timothy Delaney, Chelsea Donison, Mary Beth Hanna, Laura Hersom, Jacob Kaufman, Jenna Lory, Melissa Markus, Katie Sawer, Max Schlatter, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Faculty/Staff:

  • Cheryl Eaton – Faculty Services
  • Steven J. McLean – Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer
  • Jessica Minnihan – Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer
  • Kit Reyne – Assistant Technical Director; Shop Supervisor; Designer
  • Jennifer Ross Nostrala – Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director
  • Ann Woldt – Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice, Interpretation, Discovering Theatre
  • Thomas Woldt – Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director