The Learned Ladies

The Learned Ladies
By Moliere’
Adapted by Freyda Thomas
November 19-20 2010 at 7:30 pm
November 21 at 1:00 pm
Pote Theatre
Design and Production Staff:
• Director – Tom Woldt
• Dramaturg – Lindsey Oetken
• Scenic Designer – Amber WR Miller
• Lighting Designer – Rick Goetz
• Stage Manager – Katie Rooney
• Costume Designer – Tiffany Rudd
• Makeup Designer – Kennedy Horton
• Props Master/Designer – Steven McLean
• Sound Designer – Emily Ledger
• Assistant Stage Managers – Heather Powers & Chris Schaben
• Assistant Scenic Designer – Cassandra Ring
Cast List:
• Matine, The Servant – Caroline Krammen
• Lepine, The Other Servant – Seth Billyard
• A Window Washer – Brandon Hebert
• The Other Window Washer – Trevor Vaughn
• Servant, to the Salon – Josh Zieman
• Servant/Teacher, to the Salon – Douglas Cole
• Servant/Student, to the Salon – Emily Ledger
• Servant/Student, to the Salon – Katie Buchholz
• Servant/Student, to the Salon – Roxane Langard
• Servant/Student, to the Salon – Jenny Wilkerson
• Tutors, to Belise – Paul Privitera
• Ariste, Brother to Chrysale – Josh Zieman
• Henriette, Daughter t Chrysale & Philamente – Lindsey Oetken
• Clitandre, Suitor to Henriette Suitor – Caleb Carver
• Trissotin, A house guest, A “Poet” – Brandon Hebert
• Vadius, Another “Poet” – Paul Privitera
• Chrysale, Father to Henriette & Armande, Husband to Philamente – Trevor Vaughn
• Judge, Of the District Court – Paul Privitera
• Philamente, Wife of Chrysale, Mother of Henriette & Armande – Samantha Harold
• Armade, Daughter to Chrysale & Philamente – Tiffany Flory
• Belise, Sister to Chrysale & Ariste – Meghan Vosberg
Production Staff:
• Choreography – Tiffany Flory, Meghan Vosberg
• Sound Board Operator – Elizabeth Hewitt
• Sound Engineer – Chris Williams
• Light Board Operator – Ethan Newman
• Master Electrician – Kelsey Swanson
• Prop/Deck Crew Head – Ali Simpson
• Prop/Deck Crew – Erin Larson, Jacob Ervin, Jack Hill, Shelby Burgus
• Wardrobe/Master – Erin Tracy
• Wardrobe/Makeup Crew – Sadie Ackerman, Allyson Louzek, Alexa Smith
• Box Office Manager – Natalie Hining
• House Manager –Chris Williams
• Front of House Crew – Clay Daggett, Casie Eischeid, Courtney Eischeid, Mike Henry, Amanda Hintgen, Andrew Zepeda, Designers, Discovering Theatre and Plays and Performances Students
• French Language Consultant – Roxane Langard
• Program and poster design – Leslie Diehl
Production Crews:
• Technical Director – Steve McLean
• Assistant Technical Director – Rick Goetz
• Costume Supervisor – Tiffany N. Rudd
• Costume Construction – Jennie Flinspach, Eliz Hewitt, Kennedy Horton, Allyson Louzek, Discovering Theatre and Plays and Performance Students
• Lighting Crew – Tiffany Flory, Kelsey Swanson, Meghan Vosberg, Chris Schaben
• Sound Crew – Chris Williams
• Theatre Department Office – Katie Rooney, Alexa Smith
• Audience Services – Erin Tracy
• Set Construction – Sadie Ackerman, Jacob Ervin, Brandon Hebert, Natalie Hining, Lindsey Oetken, Heather Powers, Paul Privitera, Cassandra Ring, Joshua Zieman, Discovering Theatre and Plays and Performance Students
Department Staff:
• Assistant Technical Director, Scene Shop Supervisor, Designer – Rick Goetz
• Faculty Services – Stacy Lindsley
• Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer – Steve McLean
• Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director – Jennifer Ross Nostrala
• Costume Design/Construction; Costume Shop Supervisor, Designer – Tiffany Rudd
• Part-time Adjunct Visiting Instructor – Robin Vanderhoef
• Education Outreach Coordinator, Courses in Acting, Voice Interpretation,
Discovering Theatre; Director – Ann Woldt
• Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance,
Discovering Theatre; Director – Tom Woldt