The Man of Mode

March 4-5 at 7:30pm

Theatre-Manofmode1March 6 at 1:00pm

Pote Theater

2005

Design and Production Staff:

  • Director – Jennifer Nostrala
  • Scenic Designer – Emily Brainerd
  • Lighting Designer – Pamela Banning
  • Costume Designer – Jessica Minnihan
  • Hair and Makeup Designer – Mandy Peters
  • Props Designer/Props Master – Kayla Schmidt
  • Stage Manager – Lindsey Ingles
  • Assistant Stage Manager – Hailey Johnson
  • Musical Director-Raelene Best

Theatre-Manofmode2Cast List:

  • Dorimant – Zach Leiser
  • Handy/Bellair’s Footman/Chairman – Kyle Hall
  • Orange Woman – Melanie Olson
  • Medley – Jonathan Feld
  • Shoemaker/Ill fashioned fellow/Smirk – Nathan Arentsen
  • Young Bellair – Ryan Steinbach
  • Lady Townley – Laura Lundberg
  • Emilia – Bethany Hanson
  • Old Bellair – Scott Muxfeldt
  • Mrs. Loveit – Jenna Bruning
  • Pert – Megan Shipley
  • Belinda – Angela Vogel
  • Loveit’s Page – Emily Piete
  • Harriet – Shelley Hagerty
  • Busy – Sarah Westfall
  • Lady Woodvill – Sarah Harriman
  • Sir Fopling Flutter – Robert Nalean
  • John Trott (Sir Fopling’s page) – David Steward
  • Ill fashioned fellow/Chairman – Adam Rademacher

Production Staff:

  • Sound Engineer:  Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Sound Board Operator – Lindsey Johnson
  • Master Electrician/Light Board – Justin Davis
  • Videographer – Erica Spiller
  • Video Operator – Mary Beth Hanna
  • Stage Crew Head – Kelsey Hedrick
  • Stage Crew – Travis Hamilton, Mackenzie Webb, Laura Hersom, Kayla Burkheiser, Angela Powell
  • Wardrobe Crew Head – Meghann Wild
  • Wardrobe Crew – Rebecca Jackson, Melissa Stone, Mandi White
  • Hair/Makeup Crew – Amanda Condra
  • Box Office Manager – Meghan Larkins
  • House Manager – Rachel Burrow
  • Ushers – Discovering Theatre Students
  • Poster and Program Design – Carol Carder
  • Publicity Photo – Michael Adams

Production Crews:

  • Costume Construction – Sarah Harriman (UGA), Carrie Christensen, Bethany Hanson, Meghann Wild, Discovering Theater Students
  • Lighting Crew – Lindsey Ingles (UGA), Justin Davis, Zach Leiser, Erica Spiller
  • Sound Crew – Julie Soukup (UGA)
  • Theatre Department Office – Angela Vogel
  • Audience Services – Mandi Peters (UGA)
  • Set Construction – Travis Cherniss, Amanda Condra, Jonathan Feld, Travis Hamilton, Mary Beth Hanna, Kelsey Hedrick, Laura Hersom, April Hurt, Melanie Olson, Sara Westfall, Discovering Theatre Students

Department Faculty/Staff:

  • Cheryl Eaton – Faculty Services
  • Steven J. McLean – Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer
  • Jessica Minnihan – Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer
  • Emily Brainerd – Assistant Technical Director; Shop Supervisor; Designer
  • Jennifer Ross Nostrala – Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director
  • Ann Woldt – Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice, Interpretation, Discovering Theatre
  • Thomas Woldt – Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director