Directed by Tom Woldt, Blank Performing Arts Center, Pote Theater
Scenic Designer – Amber Miller
Lighting Designer – Rick Goetz
Stage Manager – Sadie Ackerman
Costume Designer – Laura M. Perkins
Props Designer – Heather Powers
Hair & Makeup Designer – Cassandra Ring
Assistant Stage Managers – Caleb Carver and Nicole Cavanaugh
Assistant Lighting Director – Shannon Barondeau
Assistant Scenic Designer – Shelby Burgus
Assistant Costume Designer- Allyson Louzek
Cast
Peer Gynt - Douglas Cole
Solveig - Lindsey Oetken
Aase - Cassandra Ring
Ensemble
Fiddler, Wedding Guest, Troll,TV Interviewer, Inmate, Threadball - Sammi Aaron
Aslak’s Friend, Troll, Boyg, Cotton, Inmate, Straw - Clay Daggett
Aslak, Troll, Slave Ape, Inmate, Sailor, Water - Jacob Ervin
Wedding Guest, Troll, Kari, Ape, Inmate, Dewdrop - Eliz Hewitt
Ingrid, Valet, Sphinx - Sara Hill
Wedding Guest, Troll, Anitra, Strange Passenger, Dewdrop - Natalie Hining
Mads Moen, Troll, Inmate, Ship’s Watch - Ken Jaeger
Helga, Anitra’s Posse, Sphinx, Dead Leaf - Stacie Kjellsen
Man, Troll, Ugly Brat, Gasbag, Inmate, Thin Person - Ethan Newman
Aslak’s Friend, Troll, Hussein, Dead Leaf - Tyler Nunez
Wedding Guest, Cowherd Girl, Troll. Anitra’s Posse, Inmate, Threadball - Aja Porter
Wedding Guest, Cowherd Girl, Boyg, Anitra’s Posse, Bo’sun, Wind - Rachel Rice
Mad’s Father, Troll, Boyg, Eunuch, Inmate, Mate, Water - Chris Schaben
Ingrid’s Mother, Cowherd Girl, Boarsnest, Anitra’s Posse, Fellah,Threadball - Ali Simpson
Mad’s Mother, Troll, Boyg, Buglepuss, Dr. Begriffenfeldt, Dewdrop - Meghan Vosberg
Wedding Guest, Woman in Green, Slave, Anitra’s Posse, Wind - Jenny Wilkerson
Solveig’s Father, Troll Courtier, Sphinx, Ship Captain, Button Molder - Chris Williams
Aslak’s Friend, Troll, Boyg, Camera man, Inmate, Cook, Straw - Tim Williams
Ingrid’s Father, Troll King, Sphinx - Josh Zieman
Production Staff
Sound Engineer – Chris Williams
Sound Board Operator – Erub Larson
Light Board Operator – Mason Gustafson
Master Electrician – Shannon Barondeau
Special Effect Assistant – Katie Buchholz
Prop/Deck Crew Head – Caleb Carver
Wardrobe Head – Nicole Cavanaugh
Wardrobe/Makeup Crew – Chris Heineman
Box Office Manager – Kennedy Horton
House Manager – Trevor Vaughn
Audience Services Head Usher- Alexa Smith
Front of House Crew – Shelby Burgus, Allyson Louzek, Paul Privitera, Heather Powers, Service Learning Students
Program Poster and Promotion Video – Office of Marketing and Public Relations
Production Crews
Technical Director – Rick Goetz
Student Assistant Technical Director – Paul Privitera
Costume Supervisor – Laura M. Perkins
Costume Construction – Sammi Aaron, Eliz Hewitt, Allyson Louzek, Service Learning Students
Lighting Crew – Shelby Burgus, Ethan Newman, Chris Schaben, Meghan Vosberg, Service Learning Students
Sound Crew – Chris Williams
Theatre Department Office – Production Manager – Sadie Ackerman, Marketing – Ali Simpson, Alexa Smith
Audience Services – Lindsey Oetken
Set Construction –Seth Billyard, Jacob Ervin, Mason Gustafson, Natalie Hining, Heather Powers, Paul Privitera, Cassandra Ring, Jenny Wilkerson, Joshua Zieman, Service Learning Students
Department Staff
Assistant Technical Director, Scene Shop Supervisor, Designer, Courses in Lighting – Rick Goetz
Faculty Services – Stacy Lindsley
Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Discovering Theatre; Designer – Steve McLean (Sabbatical Spring ’12)
Costume Designer/Construction; Costume Shop Supervisor; Designer – Laura M. Perkins
Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Script Analysis; Director – Jennifer Ross Nostrala
Adjunct Visiting Instructor – Robin Vanderhoef
Education Outreach Coordinator, Courses in Acting, Voice Interpretation,Discovering Theatre; Director – Ann Woldt
Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance,Discovering Theatre; Director – Tom Woldt