facebook icon twitter icon youtube icon

Faculty and Staff

We’re dedicated to creating strong relationships with each of our students, so you’ll get to know these faces well. Filter by name, job title, academic department, or field and program of study to find exactly who you’re looking for.

    Storm Athletics' Profile Photo

    Storm Athletics

    Staff Directory Link

    Learn More →
    Michelle Collette

    Michelle Collette

    Nurse Practitioner

    Learn More →
    Steven Gill

    Steven Gill

    Assistant Speech and Debate Coach

    Learn More →
    Corey  Landstrom

    Corey Landstrom

    Executive Director of the Center for Academic Resources

    Learn More →
    Alisa Reynolds-Good

    Alisa Reynolds-Good

    Director of Marketing and Strategic Communications

    Learn More →
    Seth Andersen

    Seth Andersen

    Culver Center Executive Director

    Learn More →
    David Anderson

    David Anderson

    Adjunct Professor of Computer Science

    Learn More →
    Sue Anderson

    Sue Anderson

    Payroll Coordinator

    Learn More →
    Jon Arnold

    Jon Arnold

    Visiting Assistant Professor of Music – Director of Choral Activities

    Learn More →
    Mara Bailey Photo

    Mara Bailey

    Chaplain

    Learn More →
    Kim Baltes

    Kim Baltes

    Assistant Controller

    Learn More →
    Kedron Bardwell

    Kedron Bardwell

    Department Chair of Political Science & Professor of Political Science

    Learn More →
    Tayte Barense

    Tayte Barense

    Content Marketing Specialist

    Learn More →
    Dawn Barnes

    Dawn Barnes

    Director of Admissions

    Learn More →
    Rick Barrett

    Rick Barrett

    Adjunct Professor of Accounting

    Learn More →
    Mimi Bartley

    Mimi Bartley-Nancarrow

    Director of Human Resources

    Learn More →
    Luke Behaunek

    Luke Behaunek

    Director of Institutional Effectiveness

    Learn More →
    Brenda Benge

    Brenda Benge

    Admissions Communications Coordinator

    Learn More →
    John Benoit

    John Benoit

    Professor of Music - Trombone and Music Theory

    Learn More →
    Linda Benoit

    Linda Benoit

    Music Teaching Artist - Violin/Viola

    Learn More →
    Coby Berg

    Coby Berg

    Speech and Debate Judge

    Learn More →
    Heidi Berger

    Heidi Berger

    Department Chair of Mathematics & Professor of Mathematics

    Learn More →
    Jared Bienemann

    Jared Bienemann

    Vice President for College Advancement

    Learn More →
    Mindy Blanchard

    Mindy Blanchard

    Student Development Receptionist

    Learn More →
    Mindy Blanchard

    Mindy Blanchard

    PT Office Aide/Receptionist

    Learn More →
    Kelsey Bolton

    Kelsey Bolton

    Internship Coordinator

    Learn More →
    Laurie Bowers

    Laurie Bowers

    Advancement CRM Strategist

    Learn More →
    Jill Brangers

    Jill Brangers

    Resource Access Coordinator

    Learn More →
    Jackie Brittingham

    Jackie Brittingham

    Professor of Biology

    Learn More →
    Carolyn Brodie

    Carolyn Brodie

    Assistant Professor of Computer Science

    Learn More →
    Mark Brodie

    Mark Brodie

    Professor of Computer Science

    Learn More →
    Ethan Brown Photo

    Ethan Brown

    Assistant Director of Residence Life

    Learn More →
    Adam Brustkern

    Adam Brustkern

    Division Head of Natural Sciences & Professor of Chemistry/Physics

    Learn More →
    Tyler Buller

    Tyler Buller

    PT Mock Trial Coach

    Learn More →
    Cal Busby

    Cal Busby

    Director of Athletic Training Programs / Assistant Professor of Sport Science

    Learn More →
    Robin Buthmann

    Robin Buthmann

    Benefits Manager

    Learn More →
    JJ Butts

    JJ Butts

    Department Chair of English & Professor of English

    Learn More →
    Maeve Callan

    Maeve Callan

    Department Chair of Religion, Co-Director of the Interfaith Fellows Program & Professor of Religion

    Learn More →
    Lisa Carponelli

    Lisa Carponelli

    Division Head for Business Administration and Multimedia Communication & Professor of Multimedia Communication

    Learn More →
    Tisha Carter-Smith

    Tisha Carter-Smith

    Associate Director for Multicultural and International Affairs

    Learn More →
    Caleb Carver

    Caleb Carver

    Upward Bound Director

    Learn More →
    Emma Christensen

    Emma Christensen

    Director of Athletics Communications

    Learn More →
    Jenni Clark

    Jenni Clark

    Gift Processing Specialist

    Learn More →
    Loretta Collins

    Loretta Collins

    Operations Specialist, Division of Continuing & Graduate Programs

    Learn More →
    Sandy Condon

    Sandy Condon

    Administrative Assistant for Education Records Management

    Learn More →
    Marzia Corni Benson

    Marzia Corni-Benson

    Director of Foundation & Government Support Programs

    Learn More →
    Debbie Coyle

    Debbie Coyle

    Student Support Coordinator

    Learn More →
    Paul Crittenden

    Paul Crittenden

    Computer System Administrator

    Learn More →
    Carolyn Dallinger

    Carolyn Dallinger

    Professor of Social Work & Criminal Justice

    Learn More →
    Melissa Daniels

    Melissa Daniels

    Instructional Designer

    Learn More →