Directed by Tom Woldt, Blank Performing Arts Center, Pote Theater
Music Director - Raelene Best
Scenic Designer – Steve McLean
Lighting Designer – Kit Reyne
Costume Designer – Sarah Harriman
Hair and Makeup Designer – Jessica Minnihan
Props Designer/Props Master – Kelsey Hedrick
Stage Manager – Angela Vogel
Assistant Stage Manager – Jenna Lory
Accompanist - Karrie Tate
Cast
Narrator/Mysterious Man - Robert Nalean
Cinderella - Julie Soukup
Jack - Jacob Kaufman
Jack’s Mother - Rebecca Jackson
Baker - Jonathan Feld
Baker’s Wife - Lindsey Johnson
Cinderella’s Stepmother - Shelley Hagerty
Florinda - Mackenzie Webb
Lucinda - Paige Webb
Little Red Riding Hood - Kayla Dvorak
Witch - Amanda White*
Cinderella’s Mother/Sleeping Beauty - Kelsey Volkens
Wolf/Cinderella’s Prince - Victor May
Granny - Erica Spiller
Rapunzel - Melissa Markus
Rapunzel’s Prince - Ryan Steinbach
Steward - Justin Wells
Giant - Ann Woldt
Snow White - Jenna Lory
*Amanda White appears through the courtesy of Actors’ Equity Association, the Union of Professional Actors and Stage Managers in the United States
Orchestra
Percussion - Ryan Stier
Keyboards - Karrie Tate, Kelly Zegers
Trumpet - Carla Riherd
French Horns - Gabe Kuttler, Christiana Bradshaw
Clarinet - Emily Bisbee
Flute - Megan Mash
Production Staff
Sound Engineer: Julie Soukup (UGA)
Sound Board Operator – David Steward
Master Electrician – Erica Spiller (UGA)
Show Electrician-Anne Christians
Follow Spot Opperators-Zach Leiser, Martin Zivadinovic
Light Board Operator – Laura Hersom
Prop/Deck Crew Head – Emily Piette
Prop/Deck Crew – Timothy Delaney, Andrew Wingen
Wardrobe Master – Meghann Wild Sweeney
Wardrobe Crew – Chelsea Donison, Sara Stoddard, Sara Westfall
Hair/Makeup Crew – Jenna Bruning, Laura Lundberg
Box Office Manager – Katie Sawer
Box Office Staff – Travis Cherniss
House Manager – Bethany Hanson
Head Usher – Michael Byerley
Ushers – Discovering Theatre Students
Poster and Program Design – Sheri Michaels
Publicity Photo – Michael Adams
Production Crews
Costume Construction – Chelsea Donison, Bethany Hanson, Sarah Harriman, Lindsey Johnson, Sara Stoddard, Megan Wild Sweeney, Discovering Theatre Students
Lighting Crew – Erica Spiller (UGA), Anne Christians, Zach Leiser, Victor May
Sound Crew – Julie Soukup (UGA), David Steward
Theatre Department Office – Melissa Hoye
Audience Services – Angela Vogel (UGA)
Set Construction – Travis Cherniss, Amanda Condra, Timothy Delaney, Chelsea Donison, Mary Beth Hanna, Laura Hersom, Jacob Kaufman, Andrew Lesieur, Jenna Lory, Melissa Markus, Katie Sawer, Max Schlatter, Andrew Wingen, Discovering Theatre Students
Department Faculty/Staff
Cheryl Eaton – Faculty Services
Steven J. McLean – Design Supervisor/Technical Director; Courses in Design/Tech, Management, Discovering Theatre; Designer
Jessica Minnihan – Costume Design/Construction; Shop Supervisor, Designer
Kit Reyne – Assistant Technical Director; Shop Supervisor; Designer
Jennifer Ross Nostrala – Head, Division of Visual and Performing Arts; Courses in Directing, Acting, Literature, Discovering Theatre; Director
Ann Woldt – Lecturer and Education Outreach Coordinator; Courses in Acting, Voice, Interpretation, Discovering Theatre
Thomas Woldt – Chair, Department of Theatre Arts; Courses in History/Literature, Performance, Discovering Theatre; Director